Timetable

Timetable

WINTER TERM 2024
WINTER TERM 2024

COURSES FOR ADULTS AND KIDS

SPEAKING COURSES  A2 - C1 
General Speaking Lower (A2) Tuesday and Thursday 19.40-21.40
General Speaking Higher (B1 - B2)) Wednesday and Friday 17.30-19.30
Business Speaking Higher (B2 - C1) Wednesday and Friday 19.40-21.40
COURSES FOR ADULTS A1 - C1
Beginners B Tuesday and Thursday 17.30-19.30
Elementary B Wednesday and Friday 19.40-21.40
Pre Intermediate A Tuesday and Thursday 17.30-19.30
Pre Intermediate B Wednesday and Friday 17.30-19.30
Intermediate A Tuesday and Thursday 17.30-19.30
Intermediate B Tuesday and Thursday 17.30-19.30
Upper Intermediate A Wednesday and Friday 19.40-21.40
Upper Intermediate B Wednesday and Friday 17.30-19.30
Pre Advanced A Wednesday and Friday 19.40-21.40
Advanced A Tuesday and Thursday 19.40-21.40
Advanced B Tuesday and Thursday 19.40-21.40
INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATES
CAE group 1 Tuesday and Thursday 19.40-21.40
CAE group 2 Saturday 09.00-13.00
CAE group 3 Wednesday and Friday 17.30-19.30
IELTS Tuesday and Thursday 19.40-21.40
 ENGLISH ACADEMY FOR KIDS
Prep Group B Saturday 15.30-17.30
Starter B Sunday 09.00-11.00
Starter B Sunday 11.15-13.15
L1 Kids Zone Wednesday and Friday 17.15-18.15
L1 Kids Zone Saturday 13.15-15.15
L1 Big English Thursday 17.15-19.15
L1 Big English Sunday 15.40-17.40
L2 Backpack (Kids Zone) Wednesday and Friday 18.30-19.30
L2 Backpack A Saturday 15.30-17.30
L2 Backpack A (Team Together) Sunday 15.40-17.40
L2 Backpack A (Fly High) Sunday 13.30-15.30
L2 Big English Sunday 12.15-15.15
L2 Big English B Saturday 12.15-15.15
L3 Kids Zone Tuesday 17.15-19.15
L3 Big English A Saturday 09.00-12.00
L3 Big English Sunday 09.00-12.00
L4 Kids Zone Saturday 09.00-13.00
L4 Kids Zone Sunday 09.00-13.00
L4 Big English Saturday 09.00-13.00
L4 Fly High b Saturday 09.00-13.00
L5 Big English (Backpack) Saturday 13.30-17.30
Challenges 2b Sunday 13.30-17.30
Challenges 2b Sunday 09.00-13.00
Challenges 3a Saturday 13.30-17.30
Challenges 3b Sunday 13.30-17.30
Challenges 3b Sunday 09.00-13.00
Challenges 4a Saturday 09.00-13.00
Challenges 4b Saturday 13.30-17.30
Formula B1 A Sunday 13.30-17.30
Cosmic B1 B Sunday 13.30-17.30
Formula B2 A Saturday 13.30-17.30
Formula C1 A Sunday 09.00-13.00
Advanced YL B Tuesday and Thursday 19.40-21.40
SPRING TERM 2024

SPRING TERM 2024

  • General English for adults (A1 - C1)
  • Exam preparation CAE & IELTS
  • English Academy for kids

Registration: 1 - 4 APRIL 2024

  • Courses for adults start: 5 April
  • Young learner courses start: 6 Spril

Course duration: 12 weeks

Before registering for a course with us, you need to take a placement test. The English Academy test consists of a written and an oral part and gives an accurate assessment of your English level.

At the moment we have two options for taking the test: in the Academy or online.

  • If you choose the second option, when we receive the completed test, we will contact you to specify a convenient day and time for the speaking part of the placement test.
  • If you prefer to take the test in person at the Academy, we will welcome you during our registration week.

ONLINE TEST FOR ADULTS HOW TO REGISTER

PLACEMENT TEST FOR KIDS HOW TO REGISTER YOUR CHILD

COURSES FOR ADULTS A1 - C1
A1 Beginners A Tuesday and Thursday 17.30-19.30
A2 Elementary A Tuesday and Thursday 17.30-19.30
A2-B1 Pre Intermediate A Wednesday and Friday 19.40-21.40
A2-B1 Pre Intermediate B Tuesday and Thursday 17.30-19.30
A2-B1 Pre Intermediate B Wednesday and Friday 19.40-21.40
B1 Intermediate A Wednesday and Friday 17.30-19.30
B1 Intermediate B Tuesday and Thursday 17.30-19.30
B2 Upper Intermediate A Tuesday and Thursday 17.30-19.30
B2 Upper Intermediate B Wednesday and Friday 19.40-21.40
B2-C1 Pre Advanced A Wednesday and Friday 17.30-19.30
B2-C1 Pre Advanced B Wednesday and Friday 19.40-21.40
C1 Advanced A Wednesday and Friday 17.30-19.30
C1 Advanced B Tuesday and Thursday 19.40-21.40
C1-C2 Advanced C Tuesday and Thursday 19.40-21.40
INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATES
C1 CAE group 1 Tuesday and Thursday 19.40-21.40
C1 CAE group 2 Saturday 09.00-13.00
C1 CAE group 3 Wednesday and Friday 17.30-19.30
B2-C1 IELTS Tuesday and Thursday 19.40-21.40
 ENGLISH ACADEMY FOR KIDS
Prep Group A (new group) Wednesday and Friday 17.15-18.15
Starter A Saturday 15.30-17.30
L1 Kids Zone Sunday 09.00-11.00
L1 Kids Zone Sunday 11.15-13.15
L1 Big English Wednesday and Friday 17.15-18.15
L1 Big English Saturday 13.15-15.15
L2 Kids Zone Thursday 17.15-19.15
L2 Kids Zone Sunday 15.40-17.40
L2 Big English Wednesday and Friday 18.30-19.30
L2 Backpack B Saturday 15.30-17.30
L2 Backpack B (Team Together 2b) Sunday 15.40-17.40
L2 Backpack B (Fly High 2b) Sunday 13.30-15.30
L3 Kids Zone Sunday 12.15-15.15
L3 Kids Zone Saturday 12.15-15.15
L3 Big English A Tuesday 17.15-19.15
L3 Big English B Saturday 09.00-12.00
L4 Kids Zone Sunday 09.00-12.00
L4 Big English Saturday 09.00-13.00
L4 Big English Sunday 09.00-13.00
L5 Big English Saturday 09.00-13.00
L5 Big English Saturday 09.00-13.00
Challenges 2a Saturday 13.30-17.30
Challenges 3a Sunday 13.30-17.30
Challenges 3a Sunday 09.00-13.00
Challenges 3b Saturday 13.30-17.30
Challenges 4a Sunday 13.30-17.30
Challenges 4a Sunday 09.00-13.00
Challenges 4b Saturday 09.00-13.00
Formula B1a Saturday 13.30-17.30
Formula B1b Sunday 13.30-17.30
Formula B2a Sunday 13.30-17.30
Formula B2b Saturday 13.30-17.30
Formula C1b Sunday 09.00-13.00
Advanced YL C Tuesday and Thursday 19.40-21.40