Timetable

Timetable

CURRENR COURSES - AUTUMN 2020
AUTUMN COURSES 2020

We offer 2 different types of learning: online and in the classroom.
The choice is yours!:)

Placement tests

Both placement tests for young learners and adults include a written and speaking part. We have two options for taking the test: in the Academy in compliance with the rules of social distance and health safety, or online. If you choose the second option, when we receive the completed test, we will contact you to specify a convenient day and time for the speaking part of the placement test.

 ONLINE TEST FOR ADULTS

 ONLINE TEST FOR KIDS

Timetable
Speaking Skills - starting 8 October
LEVELS DAYS TIME
Speaking Lower A2/B1 Tuesday and Thursday 17.30-19.30
Speaking Higher B2 Tuesday and Thursday 17.30-19.30
General English Courses
LEVELS DAYS TIME
Elementary Wednesday and Friday 17.30-19.30
Pre Intermediate A Tuesday and Thursday 17.30-19.30
Intermediate A Wednesday and Friday 19.40-21.40
Intermediate B Wednesday and Friday 17.30-19.30
Upper Intermediate A Wednesday and Friday 19.40-21.40
Upper Intermediate B Wednesday and Friday 19.40-21.40
Pre Advanced A Wednesday and Friday 17.30-19.30
Pre Advanced B Tuesday and Thursday 19.40-21.40
Advanced А Tuesday and Thursday 19.40-21.40
Advanced B Sunday 13:30-17:30
Exam preparation courses
LEVELS DAYS TIME
CAE group 1 Tuesday and Thursday 17.30-19.30
CAE group 2 Tuesday and Thursday 19.40-21.40
IELTS group 1 Wednesday and Friday 17.30-19.30
IELTS group 2 Wednesday and Friday 19.40-21.40
Young Learners courses
LEVELS DAYS TIME
Home with English Saturday 11.15-13.15
Prep group for 6 year olds Saturday 09.00-11.00
Starter A Saturday 13.30-15.30
Starter A Saturday 11.15-13.15
Starter A Sunday 13.30-15.30
Starter B Sunday 09.00-11.00
L1 Backpack A Sunday 11.15-13.15
L1 Backback B Sunday 12:30-14:30
L1 Big English Sunday 15.45-17.45
L2 Backpack Saturday 09:30-12:20
L2 Big English Sunday 13.30-16.30
L3 Backpack Saturday 14.30-17.30
L3 Backpack Saturday 09:30-12:20
L3 Big English Sunday 09:00-12:00
L4 Backpack Saturday 09.00-13.00
L4 Backpack Sunday 09.00-13.00
L4 Big English Sunday 12.15-16.15
Challenges 2 B Sunday 13.30-17.30
Challenges 3 A Saturday 13.30-17.30
Challenges 3 B Saturday 13.30-17.30
Challenges 4A Sunday 09.00-13.00
Cosmic B1a Saturday 09.00-13.00
Cosmic B2a Sunday 09.00-13.00
FCE for schools Sunday 09.00-13.00
SUMMER COURSES
INTENSIVE SUMMER COURSES 2020
Speaking skills
LEVELS DAYS TIME
Speaking Lower Monday, Wednesday and Friday 17.30-19.30
Speaking Higher Monday, Wednesday and Friday 19.40-21.40
General English Courses
LEVELS DAYS TIME
Pre Intermediate Monday, Wednesday and Friday 17.30-19.30
Intermediate Monday, Wednesday and Friday 17.30-19.30
Upper Intermediate Monday, Wednesday and Friday 17.30-19.30
Upper Intermediate Tuesday and Thursday 18:00-21:00
Pre Advanced Tuesday and Thursday 18:00-21:00
Advanced Tuesday and Thursday 18:00-21:00
Exam preparation courses
LEVELS DAYS TIME
CAE Monday, Wednesday and Friday 19.40-21.40
IELTS Monday, Wednesday and Friday 19.40-21.40
Online general English courses
LEVELS DAYS TIME
ONLINE C1 Monday, Wednesday and Friday 19.40-21.40
Online exam preparation courses
LEVELS DAYS TIME
CAE ONLINE Monday, Wednesday and Friday 19.40-21.40
Young Learners courses
LEVELS DAYS TIME
Starter Monday, Wednesday and Friday 10:00-12:00
Fly High 1 Monday, Wednesday and Friday 12:30-14:30
Fly High 3 Monday, Wednesday and Friday 10:00-12:00
Fly High 4 Monday, Wednesday and Friday 10:00-12:00
Big English 6 Tuesday and Thursday 13:00-16:00
Next Move B2 Tuesday and Thursday 13:00-16:00
online Young Learners courses
LEVELS DAYS TIME
SUMMER TROPICA 3 ONLINE Monday, Tuesday and Friday 12:30-14:30